Former village development committee

Belwa Jabdi

बेल्वा जब्दी

Belwa Jabdi was a former VDC or municipality in Sarlahi District, Nepal. Under the current federal system, it maps to Gaudeta.

Place record

Belwa Jabdi at a glance

Belwa Jabdi is recorded as former village development committee within Sarlahi District.

Administrative system
Former VDC or municipality system
Directly linked places
0
Recorded surname links
0
Record updated
July 2026

Historical-name note: this record belongs to Nepal's former local administrative system. Use the district link and nearby current local-level records when comparing older documents with present-day addresses.

Former ward mapping for Belwa Jabdi

This historical crosswalk pairs former ward numbers with the local-level wards recorded after restructuring. Check the former ward number when comparing an older document with a later address.

Former wards and their mapped local-level wards
Former wardMapped local levelMapped ward
1Gaudeta (19009)2
2Gaudeta (19009)2
3Gaudeta (19009)2
4Gaudeta (19009)2
5Gaudeta (19009)2
6Gaudeta (19009)2
7Gaudeta (19009)2
8Gaudeta (19009)2
9Gaudeta (19009)2

Sources

These references document the place name or administrative classification; older and current boundaries may differ.

Improve this record

Know something we should add?

Share a source-backed correction, local description or historical photograph. Every suggestion is reviewed before publication.

Sign-in is required so the editorial team can follow up responsibly.

Suggest an update

Public family connections

Public family trees connected with Belwa Jabdi

No opted-in public family tree is connected with Belwa Jabdi yet.