Rural municipality

Manang Ingshyang Rural Municipality

मनाङ इङ्स्याङ

Manang Ingshyang Rural Municipality is a rural municipality in Manang District, Gandaki Province, Nepal.

Place record

Manang Ingshyang Rural Municipality at a glance

Manang Ingshyang Rural Municipality is recorded as rural municipality within Manang District.

Administrative system
Current federal system
Directly linked places
0
Recorded surname links
0
Record updated
July 2026

Sources

These references document the place name or administrative classification; older and current boundaries may differ.

Improve this record

Know something we should add?

Share a source-backed correction, local description or historical photograph. Every suggestion is reviewed before publication.

Sign-in is required so the editorial team can follow up responsibly.

Suggest an update

Public family connections

Public family trees connected with Manang Ingshyang Rural Municipality

No opted-in public family tree is connected with Manang Ingshyang Rural Municipality yet.